The Slam Dunk stage times have been announced!

If you wanted some stage times for next months Slam Dunk Festival, then you will be in luck as Rocksound have released all the stage times for everyone to enjoy! Check out all the times below!

JAGERMEISTER STAGE
ENTER SHIKARI 9:25 – 10:45
DON BROCO 8:00 – 8:55
DEAF HAVANA 6:45 – 7:35
BEARTOOTH 5:40 – 6:20
BURY TOMORROW 4:35 – 5:15
WE ARE THE OCEAN 3:30 – 4:10
CROSSFAITH 2:30 – 3:05
ANDREW MCMAHON IN THE WILDERNESS 1:30 – 2:05

FIREBALL STAGE
BOWLING FOR SOUP 9:45 – 10:55
LESS THAN JAKE 8:20 – 9:20
REEL BIG FISH 6:55 – 7:55
GOLDFINGER 5:45 – 6:30
MAD CADDIES 4:35 – 5:20
ZEBRAHEAD 3:30 – 4:10
THE ATARIS 2:25 – 3:05
FENIX TX 1:25 – 2:00

MONSTER STAGE
NECK DEEP 9:40 – 10:50
THE MOVIELIFE 8:20 – 9:10
WE THE KINGS 7:05 – 7:55
THE MAINE 5:50 – 6:40
CUTE IS WHAT WE AIM FOR 4:35 – 5:25
WSTR 3:35 – 4:10
TROPHY EYES 2:35 – 3:10
LIKE PACIFIC 1:35 – 2:10

THE KEY CLUB STAGE
TONIGHT ALIVE 9:30 – 10:30
SET IT OFF 8:20 – 9:00
SEAWAY 7:20 – 7:55
WATERPARKS 6:20 – 6:55
WITH CONFIDENCE 5:20 – 5:55
BOSTON MANOR 4:20 – 4:55
BLACK FOXXES 3:25 – 3:55
DECADE 2:30 – 3:00
FORT HOPE 1:35 – 2:05

SIGNATURE BREW STAGE
AGAINST ME! 9:45 – 10:45
THE BRONX 8:25 – 9:20
FRANK IERO & THE PATIENCE 7:15 – 8:00
CITIZEN 6:10 – 6:50
TURNOVER 5:05 – 5:45
CRIME IN STEREO 4:05 – 4:40
MILK TEETH 3:10 – 3:40
SORORITY NOISE 2:15 – 2:45
PUPPY 1:20 – 1:50

IMPERICON STAGE
MEMPHIS MAY FIRE 9:50 – 10:50
MADINA LAKE 8:40 – 9:25
STRAY FROM THE PATH 7:35 – 8:15
I PREVAIL 6:30 – 7:10
COUNTERFEIT 5:30 – 6:05
ICE NINE KILLS 4:30 – 5:05
OCEANS ATE ALASKA 3:35 – 4:05
SHVPES 2:40 – 3:10
TOO CLOSE TO TOUCH 1:45 – 2:15

ROCK SOUND BREAKOUT STAGE
OCEAN GROVE 8:50 – 9:20
THE GOSPEL YOUTH 7:55 – 8:25
SYLAR 7:00 – 7:30
AREA 11 6:05 – 6:35
HOMEBOUND 5:10 – 5:40
MAKEOUT 4:15 – 4:45
VUKOVI 3:20 – 3:50
CASEY 2:25 – 2:55
COMPETITION WINNER 1:30 – 2:00

UPRAWR STAGE
UPRAWR DJS 5:00 – 11:00
I AM THE AVALANCHE 4:20 – 4:50
NIGHTMARE OF YOU 3:45 – 4:15
GRUMBLE BEE 3:10 – 3:40
LOUISE DISTRAS 2:40 – 3:05
THE LION & THE WOLF 2:10 – 2:35
LIZZY FARRALL 1:40 – 2:05

Impericon Festival releases stage times!

If you’re going to Impericon Festival this year, you might want to know the stage times for this years rendition. Luckily, we have the times for you below for you to see how long and when your favourite band is playing!

Stage times are as follows:

Thy Art Is Murder          9:45-10:35pm
Being As An Ocean       8:40-9:25pm
Carnifex                         7:40-8:20pm
Miss May I                      6:45-7:20pm
In Hearts Wake              5:50-6:25pm
Broken Teeth                 5:00-5:30pm
Brutality Will Prevail      4:10-4:40pm
Napoleon                        3:20-3:50pm
Casey                              2:30-3:00pm
Higher Power                 1:40-2:10pm
Doors open                    1:00pm

Armstrong Festival release stage times

If you’re looking for a full list of stage times for this years Armstrong Festival, look no further as we have the times for every band listed below!

Why don’t you also listen to Saturday’s headliner Revocation to help pass the time of reading too?

Friday, July 14
SET TIMES – BAND
11:00am – 11:25am – DALMERS REALM
11:35am – 12:00pm – SPORE
12:10pm – 12:35pm – THE AVULSION
12:45pm – 1:10pm – SEREPHIC NHILIST
1:20pm – 1:45pm – ARKENFIRE
1:55pm – 2:20pm – ATROUS LEVIATIAN
2:30pm – 2:55pm – OSSIFIC
3:05pm – 3:30pm – NOMAD
3:40pm – 4:05pm – ZUCKUSS
4:15pm – 4:40pm – APPOLYON
4:50pm – 5:15pm – EXPAIN
5:25pm – 5:50pm – DROP DEAD FRED
6:00pm – 6:30pm – WMD
6:40pm – 7:10pm – ANGELMAKER
7:20pm – 7:50pm – EXIT STRATEGY
8:00pm                 100 MAN SHOTGUN (Beer Event)
8:15pm – 8:50pm – ODINFIST
9:10pm – 9:55pm – XUL
10:15pm – 11:00pm – NINJASPY
11:20pm – 12:20am – GOLERS

Saturday, July 15
SET TIMES – BAND
11:00am – 11:25am – TRAIN BIGGER MONKEYS
11:35am – 12:00pm – DRAGSTRIP DEVILS
12:10pm – 12:35pm – GATEKEEPER
12:45pm – 1:10pm – GARDENER
1:20pm – 1:45pm – TALES OF THE TOMB
1:55pm – 2:20pm – CELL
2:30pm – 3:00pm – CITIZEN RAGE
3:10pm – 3:40pm – GLADIUS SKY
3:50pm – 4:20pm – SLAGDUSTER
4:30pm – 5:00pm – GALACTIC PEGASUS
5:10pm – 5:40pm – EYE OF HORUS
5:50pm – 6:25pm – DEAD QUIET
6:25pm – 6:50pm – TRASH WRESTLING
6:50pm – 7:30pm – TERRIFIER
7:30pm – 7:55pm – TRASH WRESTLING
7:55pm – 8:35pm – COCAINE MOUSTACHE
8:35pm – 9:00pm – TRASH WRESTLING EVENT
9:00pm – 9:45pm – PLANET EATER
10:10pm – 10:55pm – AGGRESSION
11:15pm – 12:15am – REVOCATION

Ritual Festival announces stage times!

If you were worried about what bands you might miss during this years Ritual Festival, then you’ll be in luck as they have just announced their stage times for the festival!

You can check them out below as well as listen to the second stage headliners too.

Main stage:
Ihsahn – 9.30pm
All Pigs Must Die – 8pm
Anaal Nathrakh – 6.40pm
Bossk – 5.30pm
Unfathomable Ruination  – 4.30pm
Serpent Venom – 3.30pm
Conjurer – 2.30pm
2nd stage:
Misery Index – 8.40pm
Canvas  – 7.30pm
The Afternoon Gentlemen  – 6.10pm
Crepitation – 5pm
Corrupt Moral Altar  – 4pm
Kurokuma  – 3pm
Groak – 2pm